Free Hop on Hop Off Bus Tour

Dublin Hop on Hop Off Bus Tour

  • Dublin Hop on Hop Off Bus Tour
  • Big Bus Map

Dublin Pass Benefits:

Free Hop on Hop off bus tour
Normal Price: Adult: €22 ; Child: €10

From Monday 4th November 2019 – Big Bus will only operate a new improved red route over the winter months.

Experience Dublin your way with Big Bus Tours Dublin's hop-on, hop-off sightseeing tours. Exciting live tour guides (guides or driver guides) will show you around and share their wealth of local knowledge and infamous Irish humour. There's no better way to take in the stunning sights and buzzing atmosphere of Dublin than from our open-top, double-decker buses.

Hop-on to learn about Dublin's colourful history and rich culture, then hop-off and venture through the city at your own pace, discovering everything this vibrant city has to offer. With buses every 15-20 minutes and over 30 stops across the city, it couldn't be easier to explore Dublin's most-loved attractions with the Dublin Pass one-day ticket. Dublin Pass customers can also upgrade to a two-day hop-on hop-off ticket and/or experience one of Europe's liveliest cities at night by taking advantage of the special offer available to them on the Big Bus night tour.

Daytime tour highlights include

GPO, EPIC, Trinity College, Merrion Square, Georgian quarters, St Stephen's Green, Grafton Street, Liberties, Christchurch Cathedral, St Patrick's Cathedral, Guinness Storehouse, Kilmainham Gaol, Phoenix Park, Dublin Zoo and the Jameson distillery.

You can board any Big Bus and show your Dublin Pass to receive a ticket. Your Big Bus ticket is then valid for 24 hours.

KEY TIMINGS

Duration: 2 hours 15 minutes

Operates: Daily except blackout dates

Frequency: Every 15-20 minutes (varies depending on time of year)

First Bus: 08:45

Last Bus: 17:00 (November-March), 19:00 (June-August), 18:00 (April, May, September, October),

Blackout Dates: 23rd, 24th & 25th December - 26th December 11:00 - 16:00 hrs

17th March each year due to St Patrick’s Day

Monday 10.00 - 17.30
Tuesday 10.00 - 17.30
Wednesday 10.00 - 17.30
Thursday 10.00 - 17.30
Friday 10.00 - 17.30
Saturday 10.00 - 17.30
Sunday 10.00 - 17.30
Last Admission: Please arrive by 15.00 to avoid disappointment

Closed: 23rd, 24th & 25th December - 26th December 11:00 - 16:00 hrs 17th March each year due to St Patrick’s Day

Loading Map - Please wait...

Address:

Telephone: