Free Hop on Hop Off Bus Tour

Dublin Hop on Hop Off Bus Tour

  • Dublin Hop on Hop Off Bus Tour

Dublin Pass Benefits:

Free Hop on Hop off bus tour
Normal Price: Adult: €22 ; Child: €10

Get around Dublin: Big Bus Tours Hop on hop off Bus Tour

Start your sightseeing adventure the easy way with a 24-hour Big Bus Tours Hop-On-Hop-Off Dublin bus tour, included free with your Dublin Pass. With 28 stops and two routes around Dublin's top attractions and landmarks, you can hop on to discover all about this amazing city then hop off to discover its secrets for yourself.

You can board any bus and show your Dublin Pass to receive a ticket. Your ticket is then valid for 24 hours. 

 Red route (every 10-20 minutes)

  • March & October 09.00 - 18.00
  • May, June & September 09.00 - 19.00
  • July & August 09.00 - 19.30
  • November - February 09.00 - 17.00

 

Blue Route (every 30 minutes)

  • 10.00- 15.05

 

Travel around Dublin for free

One of the most iconic ways to experience Dublin, you can create your own sightseeing itinerary while getting up close to Dublin's top attractions from the comfort of your seat on a Hop-On-Hop-Off bus tour. You can then hop off and on as much as you want during your 24-hours. With 2 sightseeing routes and 28 stops around the city, including Guinness Storehouse, Kilmainham Gaol, Christ Church Cathedral and Dublin Zoo, a Hop-on, Hop-off tour with Big Bus Tours is a must when you visit the city. Buses depart up to every 10 minutes during peak season meaning you can easily plan your day of sightseeing around its routes.

 

What you get

  • 24-hour Hop-On-Hop-Off bus ticket with Big Bus Tours
  • 2 Sightseeing bus routes around Dublin
  • 28 Hop-On-Hop-Off bus stops; located at iconic Dublin attractions
  • Live guides or driver guides offering tours in English as well as recorded commentary in Irish, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Russian and Spanish

 

How to get there

Most buses stop near the first stop (13 O'Connell Street), including:

1, 4, 7, 7A, 7D, 9, 11, 13, 16, 16C, 40, 40B, 40D, 41, 41A, 41B, 41C, 44, 46A, 46E, 120, 123, 179, 180, 904

 

Monday 10.00 - 17.30
Tuesday 10.00 - 17.30
Wednesday 10.00 - 17.30
Thursday 10.00 - 17.30
Friday 10.00 - 17.30
Saturday 10.00 - 17.30
Sunday 10.00 - 17.30
Last Admission: Please arrive by 15.00 to avoid disappointment

Closed: 22-27 Dec, 24 Oct, 17 March

Loading Map - Please wait...

Address:

Telephone: